Spencer Community Schools
Track Girls Varsity/J.V. Schedule    (as of 07-04-15)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Saturday, Mar 14, 2015
Meet  1:00PM  Away vs. Algona,
Okoboji Pioneers 
MN State University-Mankato  09:45AM       
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2015
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Emmetsburg,
Cherokee,
Estherville/Lincoln Central,
LeMars,
Spirit Lake Community Schools,
Storm Lake 
Buena Vista University  2:40PM  2:25PM     
Friday, Mar 20, 2015
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Buena Vista University  2:15PM  2:00PM     
Monday, Mar 23, 2015
Meet  11:30PM  Away vs. University of South Dakota  Vermillion, SD  08:30AM       
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2015
Meet  4:30PM  Estherville/Lincoln Central           
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 10, 2015
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Clay Central-Everly  Spencer High School         
JV Only - This is a CCE Meet hosted in Spencer
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Cherokee  Cherokee HS  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Varsity Only
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2015
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Spirit Lake Community Schools  Spirit Lake High School  3:20PM  3:05PM     
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Algona  Algona High School  3:10PM  2:55PM     
JV Only
Friday, Apr 17, 2015
Meet  4:30PM  Emmetsburg,
Estherville/Lincoln Central,
Sheldon Community School District,
Spirit Lake Community Schools,
Storm Lake,
Clay Central-Everly,
Okoboji Pioneers,
South O'Brien,
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn,
West Bend - Mallard,
Forest Ridge,
Sioux Central,
Alta-Aurelia 
Spencer High School - Dale Norton Field         
Girls Invite
Saturday, Apr 18, 2015
Meet  TBD  Away vs. Sioux City  TBD         
SC Relays
Monday, Apr 20, 2015
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Sheldon Community School District  Sheldon Community High School  3:10PM  2:55PM     
Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central  Estherville Lincoln Central HS         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2015
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Western Christian High School,
Cherokee,
Sheldon Community School District,
Storm Lake,
MOC-Floyd Valley,
Unity Christian,
Carroll Community 
Cherokee HS  2:55PM  2:40PM     
Friday, May 1, 2015
Meet  4:30PM  Emmetsburg,
Cherokee,
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn,
Forest Ridge,
Laurens-Marathon 
Spencer High School - Dale Norton Field         
Girls Special
Monday, May 4, 2015
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Storm Lake  Storm Lake High School  3:10PM  2:55PM     
Thursday, May 7, 2015
Meet  5:00PM  Western Christian High School,
Emmetsburg,
Cherokee,
Estherville/Lincoln Central,
LeMars,
Spirit Lake Community Schools,
Storm Lake 
Spencer High School - Dale Norton Field         
Lakes Conference Meet
Monday, May 11, 2015
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Emmetsburg  Emmetsburg HS         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 14, 2015
District  4:00PM  Away vs. LeMars    1:30PM  1:15PM     
Thursday, May 21, 2015
State  TBD  Away vs. IGHSAU  Des Moines         
Friday, May 22, 2015
State  TBD  Away vs. IGHSAU  Des Moines         
Saturday, May 23, 2015
State  TBD  Away vs. IGHSAU  Des Moines